HOME
VISITORS
RESIDENTS
BUSINESS
GOVERNMENT
DEPARTMENTS
 
 

Telephone

Building and Planning Phone Line
(707) 543-3200

Automated Building Inspection Requests
(707) 543-3006

Code Enforcement Phone Line
(707) 543-3198

Engineering Development Services Phone Line
(707) 543-4611

For Building information choose option 1
For Planner of the Day contact Eric Gage (707) 543-4351
RDO calendar

*Building telephone hours are 7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. closed noon to 1:00 p.m.

*Engineering Development Service telephone hours are Monday through Thursday 7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. closed noon to 1:00 p.m.

*Planning telephone hours are Monday through Thursday 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
closed noon to 1:00 p.m. Planner of the Day will reply to voicemail and email within 48-72 hours.

Information provided over the phone is general in nature. For specific analysis, it is advisable to come to the public counter.
 
Counter hours:
8:30 to 2:30 Monday through Thursday only (open during lunch)

New applications processed until 2:00 p.m.

Planning and Economic Development Staff

David Guhin
Acting Director
(707) 543-4299

Administration Staff 


Debbie Kalemba
Technology Coordinator
(707) 543-3191


Brian Bacca
Technology Application Specialist
(707) 543-4677

Laurie Stoddard
Administrative Secretary
(707) 543-3190

 

 Building Staff


Mark Setterland
Chief Building Official
(707) 543-3234


Brian Babine
Building Inspector

Bob Casebeer
Building Inspector
(707) 543-3238

Robert Cubley
Senior Building Inspector
(707) 543-4695

Lynne Charlton
Senior Administrative Assistant
(707) 543-4334

Mike Enright
Supervising Engineer
(707) 543-3264

 

Randy Everson
P
lan Check Engineer
(707) 543-3247

Don Folsom
Senior Building Inspector
(707) 543-3208

Jill Garibaldi
Community Development Technician
(707) 543-3224

Kathryn Gross
Senior Administrative Assistant
(707) 543-4679

Rob Harrison
Building Inspector
(707) 543-3237

Pat Knoles
Community Development Technician
(707) 543-4331

Jesse Oswald
Permit Intake Manager
(707) 543-3249

Laura Ponce
Community Development Technician
(707) 543-3255

Jim Schultz
Building Inspector
(707) 543-3242

Tracy Selge
Community Development Technician
(707) 543-3251

Gary Shirley
CD Technician
(707) 543-3227

 Mike Walters
Building Inspector
(707) 543-3230

Economic Development Staff

 

Danielle O'Leary
Economic Development Manager
(707) 543-4353

Raissa De La Rosa
Economic Development and Marketing Coordinator
(707) 543-3059

Keith Roberts
Economic Development and Marketing Technician
(707) 543-3323

Engineering Development Services

Gabe Osburn
Acting Deputy Director - EDS
(707) 543-3853

David Turpel
Development Review Coordinator
(707) 543-3203

Carol Clark
Associate Civil Engineer
(707) 543-3192

Joshua Damron
Civil Engineering Tech II
(707) 543-3211

Javier Fernandez
Civil Engineering Tech II
(707) 543-3214

Larry Lackie
Assistant Engineer
(707) 543-3206

 Dennis McCarty
Quality Control Associate
(707) 543-3241

Jesus McKeag
Assistant Engineer
(707) 543-4614

Seth Oaks
Civil Engineering Tech III
(707) 543-4613

Bob Oller
Quality Control Associate
(707) 543-4610

Margaret Spruce
Administrative Technician
(707) 543-4611

 

Planning Staff


Clare Hartman
Deputy Director - Planning
(707) 543-3185


Lisa Kranz
Supervising Planner
Advance Planning
(707) 543-3259

Bill Rose
Supervising Planner
Planning Development Review
(707) 543-3253

Karen Arents
Senior Administrative Assistant
(707) 543-4374

 

Eric Gage
City Planner
(707) 543-4351

Jessica Jones
Senior Planner
(707) 543-3410

Erin Morris
Senior Planner
(707) 543-3273

Susie Murray
City Planner
(707) 543-4348

Amy Nicholson
City Planner
(707) 543-3258

Patti Pacheco-Gregg
Administrative Secretary
(707) 543-3232

Daniel Stewart
Senior Planner
(707) 543-4322

Patrick Streeter
Senior Planner
(707) 543-4323

Andrew Trippel
Senior Administrative Assistant
(707) 543-3223

Water Staff

Caryn Lozada
Acting Development Review Coordinator
(707) 543-3959

Shelli Allen
Civil Engineering Tech I
(707) 543-4336

Celia Parkinson
Civil Engineering Tech III
(707) 543-4522

We are located at City Hall
100 Santa Rosa Avenue, Room 3 (Building & Planning Divisions) - on the corner of Santa Rosa and Sonoma Avenues, Santa Rosa.

Our mailing address                                   
Planning and Economic Development 
100 Santa Rosa Avenue, Room 3
Santa Rosa, CA  95404